CAGD 2018 -19 Executive Committee


Clubs & Contacts


CAGD Past Presidents


2014-2015  Sue Harrison
2012-2013  Mickey Brewer
2010-2011  Robin Cook
2008-2009  Connie Phelps
2006-2007  Carolyn Suttles
2004-2005  Carol Peterson
2002-2003  Sharon Graham
2000-2001  Betty de St. Jean
1998-1999  Jinny Pearson
1996-1997  Betty Jo Wilcox*
1994-1995  Elaine Teletzke*
1992-1993  Betty Mueller*
1990-1991  Gen Turney*
1988-1989  Nell Ellenberger*

1987  Dorothy Tomkins*
1986  Arlene Gray*
1985  Betty Pannkoke*
1984  Kate Krugel*
1982-1983  Phyllis Barrows*
1981  Kay Walsh*
1980 Beverly Debarard*
1979  Myrtle Siegel*
1978  Rose Lawson Grove*
1976-1977  Ethel Clark*
1975  D. Kirk*
1974  J. North*
1973  T. Cherekos*
1972  Marily Parisek*
1971  Mary Scott*
1970  Jackie Pascal*
1969  Verla Corno*
1968  Mary Sexton*
1967  Beverly Thelander*
1966  Myrtle Siegel*

* Deceased

CAGD Club Representatives 


Alta Mesa CC - Pat Cook
Apache Creek - Linn Cacioppo
Arizona Traditions - Katie Metcalf
Briarwood CC - Renee Radecki
Cave Creek - Susan Crotty
Cottonwood CC - Joni Hiller
Coyote Lakes WGA - Sharon Wilson
Coyote Run Leisure World - Ardis VanDenbos
Deer Valley WGC - Melody LeSuer
500 Club - Cheryl Harm
Grandview WGA - Nancy Cribbs
Grand Ladies Golf Association - Betty Koch
Great Eagle - Joanne Brillon
Kokopelli Ladies League - Linda Laning
Lake Havasu WGA - Nancy Mercer
L.E.G.S. - Colleen Davis
Oakwood/Ironwood - B.J. Schuller

Oakwood/Ironwood - Sharon Bowditch

Palo Verde CC - Cindy Ryan
Pebblebrook - Carol Perko
PebbleCreek LGA - Jane Hee
Queen Valley WGA - Ellen Stallings
Riverview Ladies - Doris Lebda
Robson Ranch - Candy Burtis
Sun City Lakes West - Gerry Kurlinski
Sun City North - Carol Arinno
Sun City South - Carol Harrington
Sun Lakes Country Club - Sarah Green
Trail Ridge WGC - Carol Teut
Trilogy at Vistancia - Angie Matusz
Union Hills CC - Lolly Tuttle
Westbrook Village GC - Cindy Swallow
Wickenburg CC - Barbara Baxter

WillowCreek WGA - Judy Dalton
Working Women Golf - Mary Jo Slunder

​​President:  Karen Shreve  |   602-574-9663                            

Vice President:  Kim Eaton  |  970-263-4495

Secretary:  Linda Laning  |  480-894-6744

Treasurer:  Carole Weiler  |  623-229-5229

Membership:  Linda Thompson  |  602-697-1781

Tournament Director:  Margaret Stephens  |  480-628-0960

Site Coordinator:  Ardie VanDenbos  |  480-270-2628

Past President:  Sue Harrison  |  623-535-9521

Meet, Greet, and Compete

Blind Draw Contact : Donna Schiazza | 632-974-7729